Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25
26
27

Wed. 1.30 Roll up @ SAM

28
29

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ SAM

30

Sat. 11.30 Official opening @ Elm 12.15 bbq Roll up to follow

1
2
3

Tues. 1.00 Elmwood Park v Diana Isaac Retirement Village

4

Wed. 1.30 Roll up @ Donald Pl

5

Thurs. 1.00 First Club Day @ Heaton St. Tom Bell Trophy

6

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Pl

7

Sat. 12.30 Presidents triples @ Heaton St cancelled To be rescheduled 1.30 Club roll up @ Donald Pl

U26 singles at Burnside

8

U26 singles at Burnside

9

Mon. 1.00 Edwards Cup Cancelled

10
11

Wed. 1.30 Roll up @ Donald Pl

12

Thurs. 1.00 Club Day Tom Bell Trophy @ Heaton St.

13

Fri 12.30 Open fours tournament @ Heaton St cancelled 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Pl

14

Sat. 9.00 Centre triples 1.30 Club roll up @ Donald Pl

15

Sun. Akaroa bus trip cancelled 9.00 Centre singles

16

Mon. 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Donald Pl EP Blue v Fen EP Gold v BU

17
18

Wed. 1.30 Roll up @ Donald Pl

19

Thurs. 1.00 Club Day Tom Bell Trophy @ Heaton St.

20

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Pl

21

Sat. Centre triples Post section 1.30 Club roll up @ Donald Pl

22

Sun. 9.30 Women’s club champs Fours 2 rounds

23
24

Tues. 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Morrison Ave @ Heaton St

25

Wed. 9.30 Women’s 5s Rd. 1 v New Brighton @ New Brighton 1.00 Rountree Cup Rd 1 v West Melton @ West Melton Roll up @ Donald Pl

26

Thurs. 1.00 Club Day Tom Bell Trophy @ Heaton St.

27

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Pl

28

Sat. 9.00 & 1.30 Men’s interclub 3/4s Div 1 Riccarton Racecourse [Heaton St] & Lincoln [away] 2/4s Div 2 Bowls Pap [away] & Fendalton [Heaton St] 2/4s Div 3 Chch [Heaton St] & Burnside [away] 2/4s Div 7 Hampstead /Hinds [Donald Pl] & Bye 9.00 &1.30 Women’s interclub 2/4s Div 1 Bye & Allenton [away] 2/4s Div 3 Bye & Belfast [Heaton St] 9.00 &1.30 U 8s Div 3 Sec 2 Halswwell 5 [away] & West Melton 3 [Heaton St] Div 3 Sec 3 Belfast 3[Heaton St] & Lincoln 2 [away] 1.30 Roll up @ Donald Pl

29

Sun. 9.00 Centre singles Post section

30

Mon. 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Heaton St EP Blue v BU EP Gold v Fen 1.30 Vets Double Pairs Sec 2 v Halswell 1 at Heaton

31

Tues. 9.30 Rd 1 Pennant Pairs Elm Pk 1 v Canterbury 2 at Canterbury Elm Pk 2 v Canterbury 1 @ Canterbury Elm Pk 3 v Papanui 1 @ Heaton St 1.00 Mid week friendlies Teams 1 – 3 v Avon Park Team 4 v Halswell Away

1

Wed. 9.30 Women’s 5s Rd. 2 v Ashburton @ Ashburton 1.00 Rountree Cup Rd 2 v Cust @ Donald Pl Roll up @ Donald Pl

2

Thurs. 1.00 Club Day Tom Bell Trophy @ Heaton St.

3

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Pl

4

Sat. 9.00 Men’s interclub 3/4s Div 1 v Bowls Hornby @ Heaton St 2/4s Div 2 v Burnside 2 at Burnside 2/4s Div 3 v Methven at Heaton St 2/4s Div 7 v Avon Park at Avon Park U 8s Div 3 Sec 2 v Woolston Park Black at Woolston Park Div 3 Sec 3 v Burnside 7 at Heaton St 1.30 Women’s interclub 2/4s Div 1 v Canterbury at Heaton St 2/4s Div 3 v Canterbury at Canterbury Roll up @ Donald Pl

5

Sun. 9.30 Men’s & women’s club champs 2 rounds Town v Country TBC

+ Export Events